NAME


TELEPHONE NUMBER

HOMEPAGE/BLOGS

EMAIL ADDRESS

OFFICE

Jennings, Donna – Principal

903-291-2002

Principal [email protected]
Billingslea, Amy – Asst. Principal

903-291-2003

Asst. Principal [email protected]
Byrd, Cortney – Secretary

903-291-2001

  [email protected]
Pearce, Monica – Student Services

903-291-2004

Counselor [email protected]
Hale, Jack – Testing Coordinator

903-291-2030

  [email protected]
Barrett, Tricia – Registrar
903-291-2022
  [email protected]
Pickard, Debbie – Attendance
903-291-2038
  [email protected]

Virtual Learning Lab

Mueller, Justin

903-291-2069

Virtual Learning Lab [email protected]

ENGLISH

Pearce, Monica
903-291-2015
Eng. II & Pre AP Eng. II [email protected]
Seimears, Nikki

903-291-2010

Speech & Debate
English IV
[email protected]
Sims, Samantha

903-291-2047

English II & Pre-AP Eng II [email protected]
Walker, Deborah

903-291-2006

Eng. III & AP Eng. III [email protected]
Wiersig, Karen

903-291-2008

English I & Pre-AP English I [email protected]

HISTORY/SOCIAL STUDIES

Barnes, Clifford

903-291-2049

World History
Government
Economics
[email protected]
Cloud, Brett

903-291-2048

World History [email protected]
Thiel, Cara
903-291-2013
World Geography [email protected]

MATH

Cook, Patricia

903-291-2017

AP Calculus
Pre-AP PreCalculus
Pre-AP Algebra II
[email protected]
Gossage, Ty

903-291-2028

Algebra I [email protected]
Griffin, LaDonna

903-291-2020

Pre-Calculus
Geometry

Pre-Ap Geometry
UIL Math
[email protected]
Hale, Jack

903-291-2030

Independent Studies in Math
[email protected]
Sparks, Terri

903-291-2019

Algebra II
Math Models
UIL Math
[email protected]

SCIENCE

Brown, Billy

903-291-2040

Biology [email protected]
Burks, Richard

903-291-2021

Health [email protected]
Henderson, Staci
903-291-20
IPC
Conceptual Physics
[email protected]
Hutchins-Boyett, Desiree
903-291-2053
Physics
Robotics
[email protected]
McFall, Rob

903-291-2016

Animal Science
Plant Science
Forensic Science
Conceptual Physics

[email protected]
Stagner, Skylar
903-291-2018
Pre-AP Chemistry
UIL Math
[email protected]

SPECIAL EDUCATION

Thiel, Tanner

903-291-2042

Applied English [email protected]
Y’Barbo, Reagan

903-291-2044

Mrs. Y’Barbo
Student Council
[email protected]
Simmons, Dione

903-291-2042

  [email protected]
Spears, Teagan

903-291-2041

  [email protected]

ELECTIVES

ATHLETICS

Iske, Kris – AD

903-291-2212

Athletic Director’s [email protected]
Brown, Billy

903-291-2040

  [email protected]
Burks, Richard

903-291-2021

Roughneck Track [email protected]
Cloud, Tammy
903-291-2125
WOHS Tennis [email protected]
Henry, Blake

903-291-2012

  [email protected]
Hutchins-Boyett, Desiree
903-291-2053
Ladyneck Basketball
Cross Country
[email protected]
McFall, Rob

903-291-2016

Ladyneck Softball [email protected]
Morton, Scott

903-291-2009

  [email protected]
Mueller, Justin

903-291

WOHS Golf [email protected]
Thiel, Cara

903-291-2013

  [email protected]
Thiel, Tanner

903-291-2042

  [email protected]
Thorn, Nicole

903-291-2086

Ladyneck Volleyball [email protected]
Stagner, Skylar
903-291-2018
Baseball [email protected]

BUSINESS

Ross, Jenny

903-291-2011

Accounting I
Accounting II
BIM I
BIM II
Money Matters
Principles of Business, Marketing, and Finance

[email protected]

AGRICULTURAL SCIENCES

Jones, Roger

903-291-2036

Agricultural Sciences [email protected]
Meyer, Morgan
903-291-2165
Principles of Ag
Floral Design
Horticulture
Small Animal Management
[email protected]

FAMILY AND CONSUMER SCIENCES

Tenbrook, Linda
903-291-2023/2053
Mrs. Tenbrook [email protected]

FINE ARTS

Higginbotham, Rick – Drama
903-291-2097
Speech
Theatre
Radio Broadcasting

[email protected]
Hughes, RuthieChoir

903-291-2051

Choir [email protected]
James, Chance Band
903-291-2054
Roughneck Band [email protected]
Steele, JasonBand
903-291-2025
Roughneck Band [email protected]
Taylor, Kimberly – Art

903-291-2031

Art
Student Council
[email protected]

FOREIGN LANGUAGES

Hugghins, Shelly
903-291-2007

Spanish I Honors
Spanish II
Spanish III
Spanish IV

[email protected]
Pratt, Coty

903-291-2005

Spanish I [email protected]

JOURNALISM

Cook, Karen

903-291-2029/2027

Journalism [email protected]

TECHNOLOGY

Henry, Blake

903-291-2012

Technology [email protected]
Morton, Scott

903-291-2009

Graphic Design & Illustration
Animation
Audio/Video Production
[email protected]

LIBRARY

Stewart, Carol

903-291-2052

HS & Community Library [email protected]
Camp, Janis

903-291-2052

  [email protected]
Skip to toolbar