Skip to toolbar


NAME


TELEPHONE NUMBER

HOMEPAGE/BLOGS

EMAIL
ADDRESS

OFFICE

Jennings, Donna – Principal

903-291-2001

Principal [email protected]
Camp, Marcus – Asst. Principal

903-291-2003

Asst. Principal [email protected]
Frazier, Amanda – Secretary

903-291-2001

  [email protected]
Deck, Debby – 10th & 12th Counselor

903-291-2030

Counselor [email protected]
Wright, Lisa – 9th & 11th Counselor

903-291-2004

Counselor [email protected]
Barrett, Tricia – Registrar
903-291-2022
  [email protected]
Craig, Courtney – Attendance
903-291-2038
  [email protected]

Virtual Learning Lab

Bucher, Paul

903-291-2069

Virtual Learning Lab [email protected]

ENGLISH

Lattin, Pam

903-291-2006

AP English III
AP English IV
Debate
[email protected]
Noble, Gay

903-291-2010

English I
Honors English I
[email protected]
Shellhorse, Stacy
903-291-2008
English II & Honors Eng. II [email protected]
Sims, Samantha

903-291-2014

English III
English IV
[email protected]

HISTORY/SOCIAL STUDIES

Barnes, Clifford

903-291-2049

Government
Economics
Dual Credit US History
[email protected]
Griffith, Jerry
903-291-2013
World Geography
World History

[email protected]
Cloud, Brett
903-291-2048
World History
US History

[email protected]

MATH

Brown, Jason

903-291-2028

Algebra I
Algebra II
[email protected]
Cook, Patricia

903-291-2017

AP Calculus
Honors PreCalculus
PreCalculus
Honors Algebra II
NHS
[email protected]
Henry, Mellissa

903-291-2019
Algebra II
College Prep Math

UIL Math
[email protected]
Griffin, LaDonna
903-291-2020

Honors Geometry
Geometry
[email protected]

SCIENCE

Dyson, Matthew

903-291-2040

Principles of Health Science
Medical Terminology

[email protected]
Burks, Richard

903-291-2021

Health
PE

[email protected]
Freeman, Kahyon

903-291-2016

Animal Science
Plant Science
Small Animal Management
Equine Science
Livestock Production

[email protected]
Henderson, Staci
903-291-2015
AP Biology
Biology
Conceptual Physics

[email protected]
Hutchins-Boyett, Desiree
903-291-2053
Physics & Anatomy
Conceptual Physics

[email protected]
Stagner, Skylar
903-291-2018
Chemistry
Honors Chemistry
[email protected]
Williams, Kala
903-291-2033
Chemistry
Biology
[email protected]

SPECIAL EDUCATION

Foshee, Charles

903-291-2044

Blog [email protected]
Spears, Teagan

903-291-2041

Blog [email protected]
Blankenship, Nineveh

  [email protected]
Baudat, Nikki

  [email protected]
Bowery, Garrett

  [email protected]

ELECTIVES

ATHLETICS

Iske, Kris – AD

903-291-2212

Athletic Director [email protected]
Blankenship, Klint
903-291-2013
  [email protected]
Blankenship, Ninevah


Ladyneck Softball [email protected]
Burks, Richard

903-291-2021

Roughneck Track [email protected]
Cloud, Tammy


WOHS Tennis [email protected]
Hodges, Clay

903-291-2012

  [email protected]
Hutchins-Boyett, Desiree
903-291-2053
Ladyneck Basketball
Cross Country
[email protected]
Bucher, Paul

903-291-2069

Baseball [email protected]
Stagner, Skylar
903-291-2018
Baseball [email protected]
Musick, Carolee

903-291-2086

Ladyneck Volleyball [email protected]

BUSINESS

Blankenship, Klint

903-291-2013

Accounting I
Accounting II
BIM I
BIM II
[email protected]

AGRICULTURAL SCIENCES

Freeman, Kahyon

903-291-2016

Animal Science
Plant Science
Small Animal Management
Equine Science
Livestock Production

[email protected]
McSwain, Leigh Ann

903-291-2036

Agricultural Mechanics & Metal Technologies
Agricultural Structures Design & Fabrication
Practicum in Agriculture, Food, & Natural Resources
[email protected]
Turner, Valerie
903-291-2165

Principles of Ag
Floral Design
Advanced Floral Design

Horticulture

[email protected]
       

Culinary Arts

Rasco, Leslie
903-291-2023

Introduction to Culinary Arts
Culinary Arts
Advanced Culinary Arts
SkillsUSA (Culinary club, BBQ Club)

[email protected]

EDUCATION AND TRAINING

Faircloth, Nikki
903-291-2039
Principles of Education

Human Growth and Development
IPET

[email protected]

FINE ARTS

Higginbotham, Rick – Drama
903-291-2097
Speech
Theatre
Radio Broadcasting
[email protected]
Ramos, Jacob Band
903-291-2054
Roughneck Band [email protected]
Steele, JasonBand
903-291-2025
Roughneck Band [email protected]
Stone, MichelleChoir

903-291-2051

Choir
[email protected]
Taylor, Kimberly – Art

903-291-2031

Art
Student Council
[email protected]t

FOREIGN LANGUAGES

Hugghins, Shelly
903-291-2007
Spanish I Honors
Spanish II Honors
Spanish III
Spanish III Honors
Spanish IV
[email protected]
Pratt, Coty
903-291-2005
Spanish I

Spanish II

[email protected]

JOURNALISM

West, Karen

903-291-2029/2027

Journalism [email protected]

TECHNOLOGY

Hodges, Clay

903-291-2012

Computer Science I
Computer Science II
Graphic Design
Animation I
Animation II
AV Production
[email protected]

LIBRARY

Stewart,Carol

903-291-2052

HS & Community Library [email protected]